Shaun Mason

ACTOR INFORMATION

Shaun Mason

Shaun Mason
Recently filmed TIME by Jimmy McGovern and BECOMING ELIZABETH for American network Starz.
Currently appearing in A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES series 2 (Sky).

 

Actor

Height: 5'10

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue/Green

Native: Liverpool

Agent

Name: James Ireson

Tel: 0207 831 4450

Email: [email protected]

Location: London

Gallery

For further information, view on spotlight


Credits

2019, Stage, Tel, STOP AND SEARCH, Arcola Theatre, Mehmet Ergen

2018, Stage, Cheswick, ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST, Sheffield Crucible, Javaad Alipoor

2018, Stage, Edward Dumaine/Understudy, ALLS WELL THAT ENDS WELL, Globe Theatre/Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Caroline Byrne

2017, Stage, Grimwig/Charley/Bullseye, OLIVER TWIST, Regents Park Open Air Theatre, Caroline Byrne

2017, Stage, Neil, THIS BITTER EARTH - BLACK LIVES BLACK WORDS, Bush Theatre, Milli Bhatia

2016, Stage, Fred/various Roles, NEIL BRANDS - A CHRISTMAS CAROL WITH BBC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA, BBC Radio Drama, David Hunter

2015, Stage, Sampson/Captain, ROMEO AND JULIET, Sheffield Crucible, Jonathan Humphreys

2015, Stage, Scott/Robert, FEED THE BEAST, Birmingham Rep/Ipswich New Wolsey, Peter Rowe

2013, Stage, Mr Smee, PETER PAN, First Family productions, Jane Joeseph

2013, Stage, Captain Gideon Oliver, SINK OR SWIM, Spike Theatre, Mark Smith

2012, Stage, Buttons, CINDERELLA, First Family Productions, Jane Joseph

2012, Stage, Malcolm, MACBETH, Lodestar Theatre Company, Max Rubin

2012, Stage, Puck, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Lodestar Theatre Company, Max Rubin

2011, Stage, Donalbain/Caithness/young Siward, MACBETH, Liverpool Everyman, Gemma Bodinetz

2010, Stage, Herman the Henchman, SNOW WHITE, St Helens Theatre Royal, Richard De Vere

2010, Stage, Dim/Chaplain/Joe, A CLOCKWORK ORANGE, Glasgow Citizens Theatre, Jeremy Raison

2010, Stage, Shorty, COUNCIL DEPOT BLUES, Liverpool Royal Court Theatre, Bob Eaton

2010, Stage, Elvis/Les/Father Christmas, NIGHT COLLAR, St Helens Theatre Royal, Sylvia Gattril

2010, Stage, Various Roles, WHEN I WAKE UP I WANT TO BE FAMOUS, Fuse Theatre, Mark Smith

2009, Stage, Ugly Sister, CINDERELLA, St Helens Theatre Royal, Richard de Vere/Chantelle Joseph

2009, Stage, Jakey, BLACKBERRY TROUTFACE, 20 Stories High, Julia Samuels

2009, Stage, Paul, THE SALON, St Helens Theatre Royal, Sylvie Gattril

2009, Stage, Various, BILLY WONDERFUL, Liverpool Everyman and Playhouse, Serdar Billis

2009, Stage, PC Noodle, ALADDIN, St Helens Theatre Royal, Richard De Vere

2008, Stage, Shorty, COUNCIL DEPOT BLUES, Liverpool Royal Court, Bob Eaton

2008, Stage, Roadie (and male understudy), STAGS AND HENS (WILLY RUSSELL), Royal Court Theatre Liverpool, Bob Eaton

2008, Stage, Various characters, THE RAGGED TROUSERED PHILANTHROPISTS, PCS, Tom McLennan

2007, Stage, John Eager, NOEL CHAVASSE V.C M.C AND BAR, Dingle Community Theatre, Richard Gardiner

2007, Stage, Andrew, GODS GIFT, First Break prods - Unity Liverpool, Sylvie Gatrill

2007, Stage, Milton/Vicar/Huntsman, KING OF EDGE HILL, First Break prods - Unity Liverpool, Sylvie Gatrill

2006, Stage, Various Characters, OF MICE AND MEN, Gang Aft Agley Productions, Tom Maclennan

2006, Stage, Tom Stewart, PALS, Dingle theatre, Richard Gardiner

2006, Stage, (2004 - 2006), Various Roles, ROAD SAFETY T.I.E. PLAYS (COURTROOM, SPIKE, PERFECT), Tiny Giants Productions, Liam Scott

2006, Stage, Mickey, YOUR BREATH IN THE AIR, Unity Theatre Liverpool, Ros Merkin

2019, Television, PC Japes, I HATE SUZIE, Sky Atlantic, Bad Wolf, Georgi Banks-Davies

2019, Television, Parish Warden, A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES (SEASON 2), Sky 1/Bad Wolf, Phillippa Langdale

2019, Television, Foreman, DOCTOR WHO (SERIES 12), BBC, Nida Manzoor

2018, Television, Vinnie Tidwell, VERA, ITV, Lee Haven Jones

2017, Television, Carl, TROLLIED (CHRISTMAS SPECIAL 2017), Rough Cut TV, Jonathan Gershfield

2017, Television, Richard Bell, RELLIK, Two Brothers Pictures, Hans Herbots

2017, Television, Tall Paul, SNATCH (3 EPS), Little Island Pictures, Nick Renton

2017, Television, Bouncer, CORONATION STREET, ITV

2016, Television, Solicitor, LITTLE BOY BLUE, ITV, Paul Whittington

2015, Television, Seth Bishop, THE FRANKENSTEIN CHRONICLES, Rainmark Films, ITV, Benjamin Ross

2014, Television, Trevor, CILLA, ITV, Paul Whittington

2013, Television, Sean "Beamie" Beamish, LUTHER, BBC Drama, Sam Miller

2012, Television, Ryan Varney, SCOTT AND BAILEY, Red Productions Granada TV, Paul Walker

2012, Television, Kyle Smart, GOOD COP (2 EPS), BBC Televison, Sam Miller

2011, Television, Lee Plater, LINE OF DUTY, BBC Televison, David Caffrey/Sue Tully

2011, Television, Stuart, SHAMELESS, Channel 4 Television, Andy McDonnel

2011, Television, Bugsy, MOVING ON (SERIES 3), LA Productions, John Fay

2010, Television, Scouse, THE ACCUSED, RSJ Films, David Blair

2004, Television, (2003 & 2004), Tommo, BROOKSIDE, Mersey TV, Various Directors

2003, Television, TV Executive/Radio/TV Presenter, I'M A JUVENILE DELINQUENT JAIL ME!, Hurricane Films, Alex Cox

2003, Television, Sean, CUCKOO'S, Ideal World Productions, Becky Brazil

2011, Film, Dean Tucker, KELLY AND VICTOR, Hot Property Films, Kieran Evans

2009, Film, Druggie, FIFTEEN MINUTES THAT SHOOK THE WORLD, Northstar Productions, Illy

2007, Feature Film, Rent boy, THE CREW, Adrian Vitoria

2006, Feature Film, Heckler, DEATH DEFYING ACTS, Zephyr Films, Gillian Armstrong

2001, Feature Film, Hippolyto, REVENGER'S TRAGEDY, Exterminating Angel, Alex Cox

2007, Film, Fruit machine gambler, DONT WORRY ABOUT ME, Tubedale Films, David Morrissey

2007, Film, Gabriel, INCAPACITY, Louis Film (www.louisfilm.com), Louis Wilson

2001, Film, Matthew, DEAD DRUNK, Hurricane Films, Emma Bodger

2019, Radio, Audiobook reading - all characters, FRANKENSTEIN BY MARY SHELLEY, BBC Radio Drama, Martha Littlehailies

2019, Radio, Story Reading, EMPERORS NEW CLOTHES, BBC Radio Drama, Anne Isger

2019, Radio, Various readings, WORDS AND MUSIC, BBC Radio Drama, Jaqueline Smith

2019, Radio, Various, LIFE LINES (SERIES 3), BBC Radio Drama, Sally Avens

2019, Radio, Angel, A TIME TO DANCE, BBC Radio Drama, Allegra Mcilroy

2019, Radio, PC Miller, THE BULBUL WAS SINGING, BBC Radio Drama, Emma Harding

2019, Radio, Various, THE UNWELCOME, BBC Radio Drama, Mary Peate

2019, Radio, Flying Visits, GLENN, BBC Radio Drama, David Hunter

2019, Radio, Various, HOW TO BUILD A SUPERTOWER, BBC Radio Drama, Jonquil Panting

2019, Radio, Waiter/various, CRY BABIES, BBC Radio Drama, Abigail Le Flemeing

2019, Radio, Harry/Tod, THE COUNTRY GIRLS, BBC Radio Drama, Sally Avens

2019, Radio, Tom Thumb - story reading, TOM THUMB READING, BBC Radio Drama, Mabel Wright

2019, Radio, Various, FEAR, BBC Radio Drama, Marc Beeby

2019, Radio, Various, DAPHNE: A FIRE IN MALTA, BBC Radio Drama, Sasha Yevtushenko

2019, Radio, Various, CYPRUS MISSING, BBC Radio Drama, Sasha Yevtushenko

2019, Radio, Neil/Sergeant Tapper, 7-5-0-0, BBC Radio Drama, Emma Harding

2019, Radio, Various, LORENZACCIO, BBC Radio 3, Polly Thomas

2019, Radio, Lee/Orlando, ALEXEI SAYLE'S ABSENCE OF NORMAL - MINISTER FOR DEATH, BBC Radio 4, Joseph Nunnery

2017, Radio, Rihard, KEEPING THE WOLF OUT (SERIES 2), BBC Radio Drama, Toby Swift

2017, Radio, Sinbad, TOMMIES, BBC Radio Drama, Jonquil Panting

2015, Radio, Paul Mccartney, WHEN ELVIS MET THE BEATLES, BBC Radio Drama, Polly Thomas

2014, Radio, Sam, TAKE ME TO HOPE STREET, BBC Radio Drama, Abigail Le Fleming

2014, Radio, Pike/Gawain, ONCE AND FUTURE KING, BBC Radio Drama, Marc Beeby/David Hunter

2014, Radio, Don Armour, THE CORRECTIONS, BBC Radio Drama, Emma Harding

2014, Radio, Napier, THE LOVE SONGS OF MISS QUEENIE HENNESSY, BBC Radio Drama, Tracey Neale

2014, Radio, Mark, A STEAL, BBC Radio Drama, Mary Peate

2014, Radio, Rafael, FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS, BBC Radio Drama, Sasha Yevtushenko

2014, Radio, Emmet, Lou, Walter, THE HOT KID, BBC Radio drama, Sasha Yevtushenko

2014, Radio, Son, CLARE IN THE COMMUNITY CHRISTMAS SPECIAL, BBC Radio Comedy, Alex Smith

2014, Radio, Richard Feynman, EVERYDAY TIME MACHINES, BBC Radio Drama, Sally Avens

2014, Radio, Various Roles, WHAT THE FUTURE, BBC Radio Comedy, Victoria Lloyd

2014, Radio, Various Roles, HOME FRONT, BBC Radio Drama, Lucy Collingwood/Jessica Dromgoole

2014, Radio, Charlie Brooks/Dan Evans, BEYOND CONTEMPT, BBC Radio Drama, Mary Peate

2014, Radio, Various Roles, THE HAVANA QUARTET, BBC Radio Drama, Mary Peate

2014, Radio, Various Roles, 10 DAY DECAMERON, BBC Radio Drama, Jonquil Panting

2014, Radio, Le Beau/William, AS YOU LIKE IT, BBC Radio Drama, Sally 'Avens

2014, Radio, Liam/Jose, PILGRIM, BBC Radio Drama, Marc Beeby

2014, Radio, Various Roles, CHRISTMAS CAROL, BBC Radio Drama, David Hunter

2014, Radio, Michael, THE SOUND OF ROSES, BBC Radio Drama, Abigail Le Fleming

2014, Radio, Vorgen/Bonzo, THE CONLANG OF LOVE, BBC Radio Drama, Helen Perry

2014, Radio, Bentley, THE HEEBIE JEEBIES, BBC Radio Drama, Emma Harding

2014, Radio, Mead/Constable, THE RIVALS, BBC Radio Drama, Liz Webb

2014, Radio, Josh, EARWORM, BBC Radio Drama, Sasha Yevtushenko

2014, Radio, Various Roles, RHINOCEROS IN LOVE, BBC Radio Drama, Emma Harding

2014, Radio, Charles, PLANNING PERMISSION, BBC Radio Drama, Gaynor Macfarlane

2014, Radio, Various Roles, THE JOURNAL OF A JOSKIN 2, BBC Radio Drama, David Hunter

2014, Radio, Various Roles, WHAT THE FUTURE, BBC Radio Comedy, Vitoria Lloyd

2011, Radio, Thomas, TONTEEN, BBC Radio 4, Polly Thomas

2007, Radio, Peter Cook, THE GIGS THEY NEVER GAVE, Radio Merseyside, Dhanil Ali

2000, Radio, Boy, IT'S NOT LIKE ENID BLYTON, BBC Radio 4

2019, Radio, Various, IM DYING TO HELP, BBC Radio Drama, Sally Avens

2017, Workshop, Shaun, COSMIC SCALLIES, Manchester Royal Exchange, Amit Sharma

2016, Workshop, The Creature, FRANKENSTEIN WORKSHOP, Manchester Royal Exchange, Matthew Xia

2014, Rehearsed Reading, Harry Gordon, IN WONDERLAND (BY LUKE BARNES), Liverpool Everyman and Playhouse, Nick Bagnall

2014, Workshop, Motty/Aishky, THE MIGHTY WALZER, Manchester Royal Exchange, Jonny Humphreys

2013, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, THE LOST LANDS OF ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE, Manchester Royal Exchange, Melly Still

2012, Rehearsed Reading, Captain Mason, SINK OR SWIM, Spike Theatre, Mark Smith

2011, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, GROTESQUE CHAOS, Nabakov Theatre, Joe Murphy

2010, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, TINY VOLCANOES, Paines Plough, James Grieve

2010, Cabaret, Compere, CLASSIC MOWTOWN SHOW, Positive Impact/Classic Mowtown, Barbera Joel

2009, Short Film, Warren, ALL NATURE IS WAR, Lime Pictures, 3 Minute Wonder Channel 4

2006, Street Theatre, Tour guide/Storyteller, SHIVERPOOL GHOST TOUR HOPE STREET TOUR, Shiverpool Ghost Tours Ltd, Alex Stone