Karlina Grace-Paseda

ACTOR INFORMATION

Karlina Grace-Paseda

Karlina Grace-Paseda
Karlina recently filmed for series 3 of BBC drama THE SPLIT.

Actor

Height: 5'7

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Native: RP

Agent

Name: Rozzy Lloyd

Tel: 0207 831 4450

Email: [email protected]

Location: London

Gallery

For further information, view on spotlight


Credits

2019, Stage, Stenographer/Janet Mackenzie Understudy, WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION, Lucy Bailey

2018, Stage, Anchoress, VESSEL, Sue MacLaine Company, Sue MacLaine

2018, Stage, Egyptian Queen, HISTRIONICS, The Mama Quilla Initiative, Kay Adshead

2017, Stage, Mother, CUSTODY, Oval House Theatre, Gbemisola Ikumelo

2017, Stage, Joanne, ROSE COLOURED, Theatre503, Lara Genovese

2016, Stage, Helen Taylor, WOMEN CENTRE STAGE FESTIVAL:THE NIGHTCLUB/FUCKING FEMINISTS, Sphinx Theatre/Hampstead Theatre, Lisa Cagnacci/Sue Parrish

2016, Stage, Helen Taylor, ACTS OF DEFIANCE FESTIVAL: THE NIGHTCLUB/FUCKING FEMINISTS, Theatre503/The Mama Quilla Initiative, Lisa Cagnacci/ Rachel Valentine Smith/Kay Adshead

2016, Stage, Shyanne, TRAILER/TRASH, The Play's the Thing, Rosemary Hill

2016, Stage, Baptista, THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Custom Practice/The Arts Theatre, Rae Mcken

2016, Stage, Gloria Price/Lincoln Price, RED SNAPPER, Belgrade Theatre, Justine Themen

2015, Stage, Sarai, SARAI, Arcola Theatre, Paul Anthony Morris

2015, Stage, Weird Sister/Gentle Woman, MACBETH, Cordial Productions, Stuart Clarke

2012, Stage, Amado Ribero, THE ASPHALT KISS, StoneCrabs Theatre, Franko Figuerido-Stow

2011, Stage, Queen Pokou, QUEEN POKOU, StoneCrabs Theatre, Franko Figuerido

2011, Stage, Queen Pokou, QUEEN POKOU (TOUR), StoneCrabs Theatre, Franko Figuerido

2010, Stage, Lead Understudy- Eurydice /Bia, WELCOME TO THEBES, The National Theatre, Richard Eyre

2009, Stage, Titania, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Blenheim Palace, Tom Cooper

2009, Stage, Understudy Lyaloja, DEATH AND THE KING'S HORSEMAN, The National Theatre, Rufus Norris

2009, Stage, Grace, EGUSI SOUP, Menagerie Theatre Co, Paul Bourne

2009, Stage, Anne, EGUSI SOUP (TOUR), Eastern Angles Theatre Company, Paul Bourne

2009, Stage, Spira's Mother, PLASTICINE, Southwark Playhouse, Natalie Abrahami

2009, Stage, Mary Seacole, THE HIDDEN HISTORY OF MARY SEACOLE, Spectrum Theatre Company, Richard Hodder

2020, Television, Angela Konan, VERA, ITV, Christiana Ebohon-Green 

2020, Television, Judge Adams, EASTENDERS, BBC, Conor Morrissey 

2014, Television, Simone Shields-Oliver, SINISTER MINISTERS COLLARED: SACRAMENT OF EVIL (S 5, EP 8), Discovery Channel ID, Jon Davenport

2013, Television, Melissa Urquhart, SAINTS AND SCROUNGERS (S 5, EP 8), BBC, Myles Judd

2010, Television, Gladys Adebanjo, MEET THE ADEBANJO'S, One Eye Media, Simon De'deney

2018, Film, Andrea, DISTANT TEARDROP, Satish Kaushik Entertainment, N. PadmaKumar

2011, Radio, Fiona, REUNION, BBC Radio 4 Extra, Gemma Jenkins

2020, Short Film, Voice-over/Narrator, A SHORT INFORMATION FILM ABOUT ELDER ABUSE (for Hourglass charity), Paseda Productions 

2019, Rehearsed Reading, Jocelyn, RED DIRT, Arcola Theatre, Angela Ekaette Michaels

2019, Rehearsed Reading, Mother, UNEVENTFUL DAY AT THE BEACH, Pentabus Theatre, Sophie Motley

2019, Rehearsed Reading, Beverly, WRITE TO PLAY/LEMONADE, Graeae Theatre/Bush Theatrre, Milli Bhatia

2019, Rehearsed Reading, Helen, SEMANTICS, Soho Theatre, Amelia Clay

2018, Rehearsed Reading, Bev, WRITE TO PLAY/THE PLAN, Graeae Theatre/Oval House Theatre, Javaad Alipoor

2018, Short Film, Girlfriend, SECRETS OF LONG TERM RELATIONSHIPS, Relate, Tim Butcher

2018, Short Film, Mother, CHRISTINGLE, The Children's Society, Tim Butcher

2018, Short Film, Mother, URBAN STORIES VOL 1, Bear With Us, Ken Plas

2018, Choreography, Choreographer, THE GIN CHRONICLES, Interrupt the Routine, Anthony Shrubsall/Robert Blackwood

2018, Web Series, Mother, BAD SNAPPERS 3, Comedy Central, Lisa Fairbank

2017, Short Film, Alia, BODIES, Paulo Berberan Films, Paulo Berberan

2017, Rehearsed Reading, Marfa/Korela, DEMETRIUS, The Faction, Rachel Valentine Smith

2017, Rehearsed Reading, Talbot, MARY STUART, The Faction, Mark Leipacher

2017, Rehearsed Reading, Gina, DEAD GRASS (MKPA MBIET), The Alchemist Theatre Company/Oval HouseTheatre, Jesse Briton

2017, Rehearsed Reading, Coral, DEAD YARD, PlayWROUGHT Festival, ArcolaTheatre, Yasmeen Turner

2017, Rehearsed Reading, Coral, DEAD YARD, Writers Residency, Arcola Theatre, Yasmeen Turner

2017, Rehearsed Reading, The Overseer, VESSEL, Sue MacLaine Company, Sue MacLaine

2016, Short Film, Carlean Chang, THE BOY WHO CHANGED THE LAW, Nick Pilton

2015, Short Film, Nora, PHALURE INC, MHA Global Productions, Doug Rollins

2015, Short Film, Blanch Rudolph, UNLIMITED, Pixel Revolution Films, Dominic Higgins

2015, Rehearsed Reading, Citzen of Thebes, ANTIGONE, Does Good Theatre, Dimitri Devdariani

2014, Short Film, Abisola, HOME ECONOMICS, Rohan Green Films/British Council, Rohan Green

2014, Documentary, Amira (brothel keeper), ROAD TO RECOVERY, Film Engine, Nicholas Penrake

2010, Rehearsed Reading, Anne, EGUSI SOUP, Menagerie Theatre Company/Oval House Theatre, Paul Bourne

2010, Audio, Betty, BRITISH BLACK ARCHIVE PROJECT, The National Theatre, Simielia Hodge-Dalloway