Ian Harris

ACTOR INFORMATION

Ian Harris

Ian Harris

Currently appearing in LITTLE LILY HARLEY with Rude Mechanicals Theatre touring the South East.

Actor

Height: 6'0

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Native: RP

Agent

Name: Chloe Oxbury

Tel: 0207 831 4450

Email: [email protected]

Location: Bristol/London

Gallery

For further information, view on spotlight


Credits

2019, Stage, John Clare /Samuel Tuke, I ONLY KNOW I AM, Litha Efthymiou & Martin Scheuregger, Devised with the Company

2019, Stage, Richard II (R&D), Duke of York, Quandary Collective, Annie McKenzie

2018, Stage, Leonato, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, Storyhouse, Chester. Bill Buckhurst

2018, Stage, Nurse, SWALLOWS & AMAZONS, Storyhouse, Chester, Katie Posner

2018, Stage, Grandfather/Quilp, THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP, Hammerpuzzle Theatre - Cheltenham Everyman, Bryn Holding

2018, Stage, Alonso, Storyhouse, THE TEMPEST, Chester, Alex Clifton

2017, Stage, The Bear, MIKI, Slot Machine & Norden Farm Theatre, Maidenhead, Nick Tigg, Fiona Creese & Nicola Blackwell

2016, Stage, Duke Frederick /Duke Senior, AS YOU LIKE IT, Storyhouse - Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre, Philip Wilson

2016, Stage, Lord Aster, PETER & THE STARCATCHER, Royal & Derngate Northampton, Luke Sheppard

2016, Stage, Grandpa, STIG OF THE DUMP, Storyhouse - Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre, Derek Bond

2016, Stage, Antonio, TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA, Storyhouse - Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre, Alex Clifton

2015, Stage, Jan Coggan, FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD, Newbury Watermill Theatre, Jessica Swale

2014, Stage, Devisor, JOHNNY RAMENSKY, Unpacked, Clare Dunn

2014, Stage, Dr Brown, PARTING, Effy & Litha Efthymiou: Kings Place, Effy & Litha Efthymiou

2013, Stage, The Cricket, PINOCCHIO, Newbury Watermill Theatre, Robin Bellfield

2013, Workshop, Various Roles, ONLY A DAY, Coventry Belgrade Theatre, Tony Graham

2012, Stage, The Colonel /Miss Henry, TWIST OF GOLD, Polka Theatre, Philip Wilson

2012, Stage, Theodore Dorian-Ward, WHO SAW MARJORY DAW?, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2011, Stage, Captain Smollett, TREASURE ISLAND, Bristol Old Vic, Sally Cookson

2010, Stage, Floyd Knowles, GRAPES OF WRATH, Colchester Mercury Theatre, Tony Casement

2010, Stage, The Duke, HUCK, Shapeshifter / Fresh Glory Productions, John Terry

2010, Stage, Earl, IK'R'US INC, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2010, Stage, Chief of the Wild Woods /Alfred the Horse, WIND IN THE WILLOWS, Haymarket Theatre Basingstoke, Richard Williams

2009, Stage, The Grasshopper, JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH, Newbury Watermill Theatre, Anna Lindstrum

2009, Stage, Teddy, THE HOMECOMING, York Theatre Royal, Damian Cruden

2009, Stage, Fabian, TWELFTH NIGHT, York Theatre Royal, Juliet Forster

2008, Stage, Joe Gargery /Jaggers, GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Manchester Library Theatre, Roger Haines

2008, Stage, Dr David Vaughan, REMINISCENCE, Da Capo Theatre / Jackson's Lane, Michael Brown

2007, Stage, Julian /Uncle Quentin, FIVE GET FAMOUS, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2007, Stage, Tin Man, THE WIZARD OF OZ, Haymarket Basingstoke, Richard Williams

2006, Stage, Snug, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Ludlow Festival, Glen Walford

2006, Stage, Schumann /Puccini, THE POCKET ORCHESTRA, Ambassadors Theatre Group - Trafalgar Studios, Richard Williams

2006, Stage, Hans Christian Andersen, THE STORIES OF HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN, Sherman Theatre, Cardiff, Phil Clark

2005, Stage, Mother Sneezewort, THE FAIRY QUEEN, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2004, Film, Timms, THE CAVENDISH PROFILE, Dreamtiger Films, Matt Wolf

2004, Stage, Demon King, MOTHER GOOSE, The Roses Tewkesbury, Bob Hamlyn

2003, Stage, Sir Gawain, MERLIN AND ARTHUR, Chester Gateway Theatre, Richard Williams

2003, Stage, The Knight, THE WIFE OF BATH, Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2002, Stage, The Fox, PINOCCHIO, Worcester Swan Theatre, Jenny Stephens

2002, Stage, Faulkland, THE RIVALS, Worcester Swan Theatre, Jenny Stephens

2001, Stage, James, TOM'S MIDNIGHT GARDEN, Unicorn - Broadway & UK Tour, Tony Graham

2000, Stage, Young Scrooge/Topper, A CHRISTMAS CAROL, Liverpool Playhouse, Richard Williams

2000, Stage, Twinkleberry, JEMIMA PUDDLEDUCK & HER FRIENDS, Unicorn - UK/Singapore Tour, Tony Graham

2000, Stage, Cleomenes, THE WINTER'S TALE, Salisbury Playhouse, Joanna Reid

1998, Stage, Francisco/Player Queen, HAMLET, Ludlow Festival, Glen Walford

1996, Stage, Trinculo/Antonio, THE TEMPEST, Cherub Theatre Company - UK/ European Tour, Andrew Visnevski

2015, Film, The Violinist, THE VIOLINIST, Perception Films, Tom Pickard

2007, Radio, Captain Mole, SAFE HAVEN, Resonance FM, Dan Davies

2006, Radio, Christopher Isherwood, BERLIN SOUNDZ DECADENT, CSA Word - BBC Radio 2, Grant Gordon

2003, Radio, The Policeman, THE TELL-TALE HEART, BBC Radio Drama, Jenny Stephens

2000, Radio, Narrator, FAIRY TALE ECONOMICS, BBC Radio 4, Michael Blastland

2020, Rehearsed Reading, Martin, BOOK CLUB, Saikat Ahamed / Bristol Old Vic, Saikat Ahamed

2017, Audio, Thomas Hardy, ENGLISH HERITAGE MAIDEN CASTLE VISITOR EXPERIENCE, Splash and Ripple, Rosie Poebright

2015, Workshop, Devisor, MR POPPER'S PENGUINS, Kenny Wax Productions, Emma Earle

2014, Rehearsed Reading, Nat, THE BLUE HOURS, Soho Theatre - Ugly Sister Productions, Ros Phillips